Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
96, LANCASTER ROAD, SALFORD, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M6 8AW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£135,000
Last Sold Price
28 July 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.0%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£135,000
+35.0%
Sold on 28 July 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£100,000
+80.2%
Sold on 4 September 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£44,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£55,500
+9.9%
Sold on 20 August 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£50,500
+11.0%
Sold on 16 July 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,500
Sold on 23 February 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M6 8AW
← Back to All Properties