Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, HILL WAY, LEICESTER, OADBY AND WIGSTON, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE2 5YG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£345,000
Last Sold Price
18 October 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.2%
Price Change
+£37,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£345,000
+12.2%
Sold on 18 October 2024
Semi-Detached
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£307,500
+61.8%
Sold on 1 June 2021
Semi-Detached
+£117,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£190,000
+22.6%
Sold on 3 April 2012
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£155,000
Sold on 14 December 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE2 5YG
← Back to All Properties