Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, ROSSETT AVENUE, ALTRINCHAM, TRAFFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
WA15 6EU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£246,000
Last Sold Price
1 November 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.0%
Price Change
+£46,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£246,000
+23.0%
Sold on 1 November 2013
Semi-Detached
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£200,000
-7.0%
Sold on 29 May 2009
Semi-Detached
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£215,000
+21.8%
Sold on 2 March 2007
Semi-Detached
+£38,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£176,500
Sold on 10 June 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA15 6EU
← Back to All Properties