47, ANN STREET, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK

IP1 3PD

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£157,000
Last Sold Price
20 May 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.8%
Price Change
+£51,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£157,000+48.8%
Sold on 20 May 2019
Terraced
+£51,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£105,500+290.7%
Sold on 7 November 2017
Terraced
+£78,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£27,000-12.9%
Sold on 27 August 1999
Terraced
-£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£31,000
Sold on 27 August 1999
Terraced
Sale #1