Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, WHITEHALL STREET, WAKEFIELD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF2 9BG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£83,000
Last Sold Price
7 December 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.6%
Price Change
+£13,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£83,000
+18.6%
Sold on 7 December 2017
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£70,000
-27.8%
Sold on 3 February 2014
Terraced
-£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£97,000
+12.8%
Sold on 30 September 2008
Terraced
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£86,000
+170.9%
Sold on 30 June 2006
Terraced
+£54,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£31,750
Sold on 19 November 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF2 9BG
← Back to All Properties