Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, TURNHAM DRIVE, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
LU7 4RS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£193,500
Last Sold Price
10 January 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.8%
Price Change
+£38,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£193,500
+24.8%
Sold on 10 January 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£155,000
+29.2%
Sold on 5 December 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000
-17.2%
Sold on 30 August 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000
-1.4%
Sold on 1 December 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£147,000
Sold on 21 February 2008
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU7 4RS
← Back to All Properties