Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, LOWER ST STEPHEN STREET, WIGAN, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WN6 7DX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£123,000
Last Sold Price
18 September 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.0%
Price Change
+£41,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£123,000
+50.0%
Sold on 18 September 2025
Terraced
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£82,000
+11.6%
Sold on 5 February 2021
Terraced
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£73,500
Sold on 27 September 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN6 7DX
← Back to All Properties