Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, FIR TREE CLOSE, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B44 8LY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
27 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.1%
Price Change
+£72,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£225,000
+47.1%
Sold on 27 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£153,000
+11.3%
Sold on 26 October 2016
Semi-Detached
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£137,500
+0.0%
Sold on 6 August 2004
Semi-Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #2
£137,500
Sold on 6 August 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B44 8LY
← Back to All Properties