Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, WOODBINE ROAD, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB12 6RE
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£61,500
Last Sold Price
24 October 2014
7
Total Sales
Since records began
-8.6%
Price Change
-£5,750 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£61,500
-8.6%
Sold on 24 October 2014
Terraced
-£5,750 from previous sale
Sale #7
£67,250
+79.3%
Sold on 15 July 2005
Terraced
+£29,750 from previous sale
Sale #6
£37,500
+13.6%
Sold on 16 February 2005
Terraced
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£33,000
+32.0%
Sold on 2 July 2004
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£25,000
+8.7%
Sold on 1 September 2003
Terraced
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£23,000
-8.0%
Sold on 1 February 2003
Terraced
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£25,000
Sold on 27 September 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB12 6RE
← Back to All Properties