Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
59, BARNES STREET, ACCRINGTON, HYNDBURN, LANCASHIRE
BB5 5PG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£62,500
Last Sold Price
29 September 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.6%
Price Change
+£7,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£62,500
+13.6%
Sold on 29 September 2017
Terraced
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£55,000
+57.1%
Sold on 18 June 2012
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£35,000
-37.5%
Sold on 10 August 2011
Terraced
-£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£56,000
+21.7%
Sold on 22 May 2006
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,000
Sold on 26 February 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB5 5PG
← Back to All Properties