Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
117, MIDLAND ROAD, WELLINGBOROUGH, WELLINGBOROUGH, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN8 1LU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
19 February 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.2%
Price Change
+£62,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£290,000
+27.2%
Sold on 19 February 2020
Terraced
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£228,000
+20.0%
Sold on 27 March 2015
Terraced
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£190,000
+8.6%
Sold on 4 October 2006
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£175,000
Sold on 21 May 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN8 1LU
← Back to All Properties