43, ROCHDALE ROAD, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, KENT

TN1 2JD

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£342,500
Last Sold Price
27 January 2021
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.7%
Price Change
+£21,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£342,500+6.7%
Sold on 27 January 2021
Terraced
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£321,000+16.7%
Sold on 1 June 2017
Terraced
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£275,000+39.6%
Sold on 9 November 2015
Terraced
+£78,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£197,000+9.7%
Sold on 6 April 2011
Terraced
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£179,500+111.3%
Sold on 24 November 2003
Terraced
+£94,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£84,950-0.1%
Sold on 30 November 2000
Terraced
-£50 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,000
Sold on 20 April 2000
Terraced
Sale #1