Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, BOURNE TERRACE, IPSWICH, BABERGH, SUFFOLK
IP2 8NG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£267,500
Last Sold Price
29 August 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.4%
Price Change
+£52,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£267,500
+24.4%
Sold on 29 August 2025
Terraced
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£215,000
+18.1%
Sold on 8 July 2016
Terraced
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£182,000
Sold on 30 April 2012
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP2 8NG
← Back to All Properties