22, ENGLAND AVENUE, BLACKPOOL, BLACKPOOL, BLACKPOOL

FY2 9JE

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£177,500
Last Sold Price
20 May 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.6%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£177,500+24.6%
Sold on 20 May 2024
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£142,500+11.8%
Sold on 9 May 2017
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£127,500+127.7%
Sold on 26 January 2015
Semi-Detached
+£71,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£56,000+14.4%
Sold on 27 March 2000
Semi-Detached
+£7,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,950
Sold on 27 October 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1