Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
49, WHEATLEY LANE, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX3 5DR
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£65,000
Last Sold Price
25 September 2019
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.7%
Price Change
+£16,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£65,000
+32.7%
Sold on 25 September 2019
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£49,000
+8.9%
Sold on 18 April 2016
Terraced
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£45,000
+28.6%
Sold on 21 June 2004
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£35,000
+40.0%
Sold on 15 July 1996
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£25,000
+0.0%
Sold on 15 December 1995
Terraced
+£2 from previous sale
Sale #2
£24,998
Sold on 30 March 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX3 5DR
← Back to All Properties