Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
54, THE STREET, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM77 8AN
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
1 June 2010
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+64.9%
Price Change
+£92,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£235,000
+64.9%
Sold on 1 June 2010
Semi-Detached
+£92,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£142,500
+26.1%
Sold on 27 February 2004
Semi-Detached
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£113,000
-1.7%
Sold on 21 December 2001
Semi-Detached
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,000
+27.8%
Sold on 29 June 2001
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£90,000
+42.9%
Sold on 9 July 1999
Semi-Detached
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,000
Sold on 27 September 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM77 8AN
← Back to All Properties