1, JACKSON STREET, MANCHESTER, BURY, GREATER MANCHESTER

M45 6AN

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£160,000
Last Sold Price
9 January 2023
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+77.8%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedLeasehold
£160,000+77.8%
Sold on 9 January 2023
Terraced
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£90,000+9.8%
Sold on 14 October 2016
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£82,000+72.6%
Sold on 30 April 2004
Terraced
+£34,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£47,500+10.6%
Sold on 28 April 2000
Terraced
+£4,550 from previous sale
Sale #4
£42,950+104.5%
Sold on 11 December 1998
Terraced
+£21,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£21,000-8.7%
Sold on 26 February 1998
Terraced
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£23,000
Sold on 26 February 1997
Terraced
Sale #1