Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, SOUTHERN CROSS, BEDFORD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD
MK42 6AW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£335,000
Last Sold Price
28 July 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.4%
Price Change
+£80,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£335,000
+31.4%
Sold on 28 July 2025
Semi-Detached
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£255,000
+37.8%
Sold on 23 September 2016
Semi-Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£185,000
+7.0%
Sold on 2 November 2010
Semi-Detached
+£12,166 from previous sale
Sale #2
£172,834
Sold on 30 June 2009
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK42 6AW
← Back to All Properties