Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, THE PADDOCK, LEICESTER, HINCKLEY AND BOSWORTH, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE9 9NW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£540,000
Last Sold Price
28 May 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.2%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£540,000
+10.2%
Sold on 28 May 2024
Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£490,000
+27.3%
Sold on 5 February 2021
Detached
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£385,000
+34.1%
Sold on 14 February 2007
Detached
+£98,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£287,000
+10.4%
Sold on 8 November 2002
Detached
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£260,000
Sold on 7 September 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE9 9NW
← Back to All Properties