Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
68, PARK ROAD, WIGSTON, OADBY AND WIGSTON, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE18 4QD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£209,000
Last Sold Price
1 February 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+81.7%
Price Change
+£94,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£209,000
+81.7%
Sold on 1 February 2024
Terraced
+£94,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,000
-7.3%
Sold on 14 October 2016
Terraced
-£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£124,000
+168.4%
Sold on 1 April 2015
Terraced
+£77,800 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,200
Sold on 17 September 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE18 4QD
← Back to All Properties