FLAT 14, 11, AVENUE ROAD, ST ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE

AL1 3QG

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£525,000
Last Sold Price
26 September 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.1%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£525,000+14.1%
Sold on 26 September 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£460,000+35.3%
Sold on 21 July 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£120,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£340,000+36.0%
Sold on 29 January 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£250,000+39.7%
Sold on 12 June 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£71,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£179,000
Sold on 14 January 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1