Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
47, LYNDHURST DRIVE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM3 4XL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
10 July 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.6%
Price Change
+£30,250 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£270,000
+12.6%
Sold on 10 July 2015
Detached
+£30,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£239,750
+21.1%
Sold on 1 February 2008
Detached
+£41,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£198,000
+44.5%
Sold on 29 September 2004
Detached
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£137,000
Sold on 18 December 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM3 4XL
← Back to All Properties