Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, NORMANTON AVENUE, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B26 3RH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
18 December 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.4%
Price Change
+£74,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£235,000
+46.4%
Sold on 18 December 2025
Semi-Detached
+£74,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£160,500
+43.3%
Sold on 27 July 2017
Semi-Detached
+£48,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£112,000
+103.8%
Sold on 23 June 2005
Semi-Detached
+£57,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£54,950
+18.2%
Sold on 18 August 1999
Semi-Detached
+£8,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,500
Sold on 14 February 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B26 3RH
← Back to All Properties