Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, STOVELL ROAD, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M40 9LL
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£46,000
Last Sold Price
12 July 2013
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.0%
Price Change
+£14,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£46,000
+46.0%
Sold on 12 July 2013
Terraced
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£31,500
+43.2%
Sold on 21 September 2004
Terraced
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£22,000
+2.3%
Sold on 10 September 2004
Terraced
+£500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£21,500
+62.3%
Sold on 19 March 2004
Terraced
+£8,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£13,250
-5.4%
Sold on 19 December 2002
Terraced
-£750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£14,000
+27.3%
Sold on 4 August 2000
Terraced
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£11,000
Sold on 4 August 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in M40 9LL
← Back to All Properties