Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
HIGH HOUSE, HOXNE ROAD, EYE, MID SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP21 5DF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£375,000
Last Sold Price
9 December 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.9%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£375,000
+11.9%
Sold on 9 December 2016
Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£335,000
+35.7%
Sold on 17 July 2008
Detached
+£88,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£246,950
+91.4%
Sold on 29 June 2001
Detached
+£117,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£129,000
Sold on 11 April 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP21 5DF
← Back to All Properties