Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, VELVET LAWN ROAD, NEW MILTON, NEW FOREST, HAMPSHIRE
BH25 5GE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£377,000
Last Sold Price
12 October 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.7%
Price Change
+£17,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£377,000
+4.7%
Sold on 12 October 2020
Detached
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£360,000
+108.7%
Sold on 30 November 2018
Detached
+£187,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£172,500
+91.8%
Sold on 21 September 2001
Detached
+£82,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,950
Sold on 15 December 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BH25 5GE
← Back to All Properties