Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40A, ASHLEY ROAD, NEW MILTON, NEW FOREST, HAMPSHIRE
BH25 6BB
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
14 December 2018
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+52.4%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£160,000
+52.4%
Sold on 14 December 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£105,000
-20.5%
Sold on 30 June 2010
Flat/Maisonette
-£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£132,000
+21.1%
Sold on 28 October 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£109,000
+3.8%
Sold on 28 January 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000
+191.7%
Sold on 19 September 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£69,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,000
Sold on 1 December 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BH25 6BB
← Back to All Properties