Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
156, MEADOW ROAD, NOTTINGHAM, BROXTOWE, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG9 1JR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£85,000
Last Sold Price
5 September 2003
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.9%
Price Change
+£13,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£85,000
+18.9%
Sold on 5 September 2003
Semi-Detached
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£71,500
+10.0%
Sold on 29 August 2002
Semi-Detached
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£65,000
+85.7%
Sold on 26 August 1998
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 3 May 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG9 1JR
← Back to All Properties