Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
178, GROVELEY LANE, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B31 4QD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£223,000
Last Sold Price
20 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.5%
Price Change
+£56,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£223,000
+33.5%
Sold on 20 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£167,000
+19.3%
Sold on 6 November 2020
Semi-Detached
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,000
+0.0%
Sold on 21 July 2008
Semi-Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,000
+26.1%
Sold on 21 July 2008
Semi-Detached
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£111,000
Sold on 8 February 2008
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B31 4QD
← Back to All Properties