Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
288, RAVENSWOOD AVENUE, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP3 9TQ
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£172,000
Last Sold Price
21 February 2023
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+52.2%
Price Change
+£59,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£172,000
+52.2%
Sold on 21 February 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£113,000
+1.8%
Sold on 12 October 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£111,000
-5.9%
Sold on 26 May 2010
Flat/Maisonette
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£118,000
+49.4%
Sold on 15 December 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£79,000
+1.3%
Sold on 14 March 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£78,000
+13.9%
Sold on 22 February 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,500
Sold on 30 August 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP3 9TQ
← Back to All Properties