Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, FERNDALE CRESCENT, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK11 8UN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£325,000
Last Sold Price
13 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+78.6%
Price Change
+£143,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£325,000
+78.6%
Sold on 13 February 2026
Terraced
+£143,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£182,000
+36.6%
Sold on 2 September 2016
Terraced
+£48,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£133,250
+161.3%
Sold on 28 April 2006
Terraced
+£82,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,000
Sold on 23 December 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK11 8UN
← Back to All Properties