Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, FRODEN BROOK, BILLERICAY, BASILDON, ESSEX
CM11 2TW
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£375,000
Last Sold Price
12 March 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.3%
Price Change
+£85,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£375,000
+29.3%
Sold on 12 March 2026
Terraced
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£290,000
+45.0%
Sold on 5 July 2019
Terraced
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£200,000
+4.7%
Sold on 28 September 2012
Terraced
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£191,000
+26.5%
Sold on 18 December 2007
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£151,000
+43.8%
Sold on 20 April 2004
Terraced
+£46,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£104,995
Sold on 29 June 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM11 2TW
← Back to All Properties