Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
54, TRAPSTYLE ROAD, WARE, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG12 0BB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
31 October 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+66.7%
Price Change
+£100,005 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£250,000
+66.7%
Sold on 31 October 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£100,005 from previous sale
Sale #5
£149,995
+20.0%
Sold on 24 August 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+25.0%
Sold on 28 November 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£100,000
+66.7%
Sold on 28 December 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,995
Sold on 26 February 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG12 0BB
← Back to All Properties