Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, LEABROOK CLOSE, BURY ST. EDMUNDS, ST EDMUNDSBURY, SUFFOLK
IP32 7JH
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£373,000
Last Sold Price
8 March 2019
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.8%
Price Change
+£3,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£373,000
+0.8%
Sold on 8 March 2019
Detached
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£370,000
+0.5%
Sold on 3 December 2018
Detached
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£368,000
+48.1%
Sold on 22 August 2017
Detached
+£119,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£248,500
+40.0%
Sold on 30 August 2012
Detached
+£71,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£177,500
+124.7%
Sold on 25 July 2002
Detached
+£98,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,000
Sold on 30 August 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP32 7JH
← Back to All Properties