Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
65, TALBOT STREET, BLACKBURN, HYNDBURN, LANCASHIRE
BB1 4NZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£60,000
Last Sold Price
20 December 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+114.3%
Price Change
+£32,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£60,000
+114.3%
Sold on 20 December 2017
Terraced
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£28,000
+2.4%
Sold on 16 January 2002
Terraced
+£650 from previous sale
Sale #3
£27,350
-8.7%
Sold on 12 January 2001
Terraced
-£2,600 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,950
Sold on 14 May 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB1 4NZ
← Back to All Properties