Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 65, 10, MADISON SQUARE, LIVERPOOL, LIVERPOOL, MERSEYSIDE
L1 5FD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£115,000
Last Sold Price
14 February 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-27.7%
Price Change
-£44,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£115,000
-27.7%
Sold on 14 February 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£159,000
+3.9%
Sold on 17 May 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£153,000
+21.0%
Sold on 17 August 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£126,450
Sold on 4 November 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in L1 5FD
← Back to All Properties