Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 12, STANDEN HOUSE, 4, GROOMBRIDGE AVENUE, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN22 7FF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
23 October 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.4%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£195,000
+11.4%
Sold on 23 October 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
-1.7%
Sold on 14 February 2020
Flat/Maisonette
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£178,000
+42.4%
Sold on 10 November 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£125,000
Sold on 24 September 2013
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN22 7FF
← Back to All Properties