Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, GARDEN ROAD, KENDAL, SOUTH LAKELAND, CUMBRIA
LA9 7ED
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
3 December 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.4%
Price Change
+£18,880 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£185,000
+11.4%
Sold on 3 December 2007
Terraced
+£18,880 from previous sale
Sale #4
£166,120
+58.2%
Sold on 4 March 2005
Terraced
+£61,120 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000
+52.2%
Sold on 22 November 2002
Terraced
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,000
Sold on 30 June 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA9 7ED
← Back to All Properties