53, CHEQUERFIELD AVENUE, PONTEFRACT, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE

WF8 2TB

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£145,000
Last Sold Price
1 March 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+55.7%
Price Change
+£51,900 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£145,000+55.7%
Sold on 1 March 2022
Terraced
+£51,900 from previous sale
Sale #5
£93,100-5.0%
Sold on 23 May 2018
Terraced
-£4,900 from previous sale
Sale #4
£98,000+139.3%
Sold on 4 November 2005
Terraced
+£57,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£40,950+5.0%
Sold on 27 September 1999
Terraced
+£1,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,000
Sold on 6 October 1995
Terraced
Sale #1