40, BARNSIDE COURT, WELWYN GARDEN CITY, WELWYN HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE

AL8 6TL

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£253,500
Last Sold Price
29 October 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-6.1%
Price Change
-£16,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£253,500-6.1%
Sold on 29 October 2021
Flat/Maisonette
-£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£270,000+45.9%
Sold on 6 October 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£185,000+19.4%
Sold on 10 November 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,000+148.0%
Sold on 9 March 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£92,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£62,500+13.6%
Sold on 7 November 1997
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,000
Sold on 20 June 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1