Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
60, ELMWOOD STREET, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB11 4BP
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£56,999
Last Sold Price
9 March 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.3%
Price Change
+£7,999 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£56,999
+16.3%
Sold on 9 March 2022
Terraced
+£7,999 from previous sale
Sale #6
£49,000
+44.1%
Sold on 20 December 2021
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£34,000
+78.9%
Sold on 23 June 2006
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£19,000
+0.0%
Sold on 13 January 2005
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #3
£19,000
-20.8%
Sold on 17 June 2004
Terraced
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£24,000
Sold on 27 November 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB11 4BP
← Back to All Properties