12, SYCAMORE ROAD, LIVERPOOL, SEFTON, MERSEYSIDE

L22 4QJ

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£223,000
Last Sold Price
17 February 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.9%
Price Change
+£67,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£223,000+42.9%
Sold on 17 February 2026
Terraced
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£156,000+5.4%
Sold on 23 June 2017
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£148,000-6.8%
Sold on 25 October 2007
Terraced
-£10,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£158,750+191.3%
Sold on 29 September 2004
Terraced
+£104,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£54,500+9.1%
Sold on 18 May 2001
Terraced
+£4,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,950
Sold on 20 June 1997
Terraced
Sale #1