Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, ABRAHAMS CLOSE, BEDFORD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD
MK40 3EJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£352,500
Last Sold Price
6 September 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.1%
Price Change
+£114,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£352,500
+48.1%
Sold on 6 September 2024
Detached
+£114,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£238,000
+10.2%
Sold on 8 December 2006
Detached
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£216,000
+0.5%
Sold on 12 August 2005
Detached
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£215,000
Sold on 31 March 2004
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK40 3EJ
← Back to All Properties