Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, NORTON STREET, GRANTHAM, SOUTH KESTEVEN, LINCOLNSHIRE
NG31 6BX
9 sales recorded
Property Overview
£135,000
Last Sold Price
25 July 2025
9
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.0%
Price Change
+£27,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£135,000
+25.0%
Sold on 25 July 2025
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #9
£108,000
+20.0%
Sold on 25 April 2019
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£90,000
+0.0%
Sold on 7 June 2013
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #7
£90,000
+16.9%
Sold on 2 March 2012
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£77,000
-23.8%
Sold on 1 October 2010
Terraced
-£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£101,000
+9.2%
Sold on 5 October 2007
Terraced
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£92,500
+32.2%
Sold on 7 October 2005
Terraced
+£22,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£69,950
+173.7%
Sold on 14 March 2003
Terraced
+£44,390 from previous sale
Sale #2
£25,560
Sold on 27 July 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG31 6BX
← Back to All Properties