Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, FOUNTAINS ROAD, BURY ST. EDMUNDS, ST EDMUNDSBURY, SUFFOLK
IP33 2EY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£212,500
Last Sold Price
3 January 2003
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+54.0%
Price Change
+£74,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£212,500
+54.0%
Sold on 3 January 2003
Detached
+£74,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£138,000
+72.5%
Sold on 16 March 2000
Detached
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£80,000
Sold on 6 August 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP33 2EY
← Back to All Properties