Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
159, COTEFIELD DRIVE, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
LU7 3DN
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£705,000
Last Sold Price
17 October 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.6%
Price Change
+£125,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£705,000
+21.6%
Sold on 17 October 2025
Semi-Detached
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£580,000
+79.8%
Sold on 7 July 2017
Semi-Detached
+£257,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£322,500
Sold on 3 June 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU7 3DN
← Back to All Properties