Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, FORESTDALE WAY, SHIPLEY, BRADFORD, WEST YORKSHIRE
BD18 1QP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
2 December 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.0%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£230,000
+15.0%
Sold on 2 December 2022
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£200,000
+15.6%
Sold on 22 November 2021
Semi-Detached
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£173,000
+19.3%
Sold on 18 November 2019
Semi-Detached
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000
-17.6%
Sold on 7 November 2014
Semi-Detached
-£30,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£175,995
Sold on 15 March 2007
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BD18 1QP
← Back to All Properties