9A, DENMARK TERRACE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN1 3AN

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£455,000
Last Sold Price
28 October 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.8%
Price Change
+£145,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£455,000+46.8%
Sold on 28 October 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£145,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£310,000+60.7%
Sold on 7 February 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£117,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£192,950+114.5%
Sold on 19 March 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£103,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,950+70.5%
Sold on 10 December 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,200 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,750
Sold on 12 May 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1