Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 8, FROBISHER COURT, MARITIME AVENUE, SOUTHAMPTON, NEW FOREST, HAMPSHIRE
SO40 4AD
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£153,000
Last Sold Price
28 June 2013
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.9%
Price Change
-£3,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£153,000
-1.9%
Sold on 28 June 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£156,000
+20.0%
Sold on 28 March 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£130,000
+18.2%
Sold on 22 July 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£110,000
+48.6%
Sold on 9 August 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£74,000
+18.4%
Sold on 19 December 1997
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£62,500
Sold on 19 July 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO40 4AD
← Back to All Properties