Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, BIRCHALL GREEN, STOCKPORT, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK6 1RZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
3 December 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+65.7%
Price Change
+£115,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£290,000
+65.7%
Sold on 3 December 2024
Detached
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
-2.8%
Sold on 5 June 2014
Detached
-£4,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£179,950
+190.2%
Sold on 21 August 2006
Detached
+£117,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£62,000
Sold on 27 March 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK6 1RZ
← Back to All Properties